USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One Joao Pessoa Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Apartamento no Bessa/João Pessoa/Get One João Pessoa Apartamento no Bessa/João Pessoa/Get One João Pessoa Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One

ex. Flat Beira-mar De Joao Pessoa/get One

Book Your Stay
2026-09-26
2026-09-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

17

Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One


Offering a swimming pool, the 23 m² Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One is situated about a 25-minute walk from the sandy urban Manaira beach. The apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.

This 1-bedroom apartment lies in Tambau, which is a great choice for travellers interested in beaches, sandy beaches and promenades, 3.5 km from the Tamandaré Monument. Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One is a short way from the Parahyba Linear Park.

This apartment includes a sitting area and a fully equipped kitchen with air conditioning for utmost comfort. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of bath sheets in the bathroom.

Enhance your stay with the convenience of kitchenware provided in the apartment. Station train station is located 10 minutes' drive from the property. Such activities as scuba diving are provided for sports fans.

  • Airports
  • Castro Pinto
    18 km
  • Train stations
  • Mandacarú
    3.5 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • No pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Activities and relaxation

  • BBQ facilities

Services

  • Laundry

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 09:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What popular attractions are close to Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One?

    Guests of Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Parahyba, placed merely a 9-minute walk away. Other sights are Busto Tamandare (3.5 km) as well as National Restinga Forest Of Cabedelo (2.8 km).
  • ❓

    How much will it cost to book Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One?

    A stay at Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One begins at $69.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One?

    Guests of Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
  • ❓

    What are the best restaurants around this apartment?

    For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Sal e Brasa, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Domino's Pizza Bessa, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found about a 5-minute walk away.
  • ❓

    What is the size of the apartment exactly?

    The apartment consists of 23 square meters.
  • ❓

    Does Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One have an on-site swimming pool?

    Certainly, Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One features a swimming pool.
  • ❓

    Do this accommodation cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?

    This accommodation ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-26
2026-09-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Apartamento No Bessa/Joao Pessoa/Get One, Brazil

891 Avenida Governador Argemiro De Figueiredo, Joao Pessoa, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotels-joao-pessoa.com

All rights reserved